Privacy Policy

Energis is committed to protecting your privacy and respects and upholds your rights under the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act"). By using this website, you agree to and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information by Energis as set out in this policy.

Personal information we may collect from you includes, without limitation, your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and your Id details. Energis will collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, Energis will only collect personal information about you directly from you. Energis will not collect personal information unless the information is necessary for our functions and activities.

Energis will use your personal information for the purposes of: providing our services to you, our internal management needs; our marketing activities, responding to any inquiries or comments that you submit to us, any other purpose you have consented to and any use which is required or authorized by law.

Energis may disclose your personal information to third-parties we ordinarily engage, not including marketing activities. To any person you require us to or have given us consent to do so on your behalf or to any person/ entity in accordance with the law.

You can contact us to access any information that we may hold about you.

You may also contact us to amend any personal information that we may hold about you Energis may charge a reasonable fee to cover the charges of retrieving your personal information.

Energis reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in whole or in part from time to time without notice and amendments will be effective immediately upon posting of the amended Privacy Policy on the Energis website.

Google remarketing

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Remarketing

We also uses 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet, specifically on the Google Content Network (GCN). As always we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google's or any other 3rd party remarketing system.

The third-party vendors, including Google, whose services we use – will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website. – Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to your website. This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.